Docstoc.Com - Info docstoc.com

docstoc.com receives about 143,136 unique visitors and 293,428 (2.05 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,045.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $674,829.68. According to Alexa Traffic Rank docstoc.com is ranked number 5,162 in the world and 0.0311% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Los Angeles, CA, 90001, United States and links to network IP address 72.172.88.41.

About - docstoc.com

Docstoc provides the best quality and largest library of documents, videos and resources to start and grow small businesses.
How did docstoc.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is docstoc.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
143,136
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,294,080
Daily Pageviews:
293,428 (2.05 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,162 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0311% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 38.9%44.9%1384
United States 17.9%17.8%7082
Indonesia 5.2%4.3%1982
Malaysia 2.5%3.5%1609
Pakistan 2.4%1.8%3131
United Kingdom 2.2%2.6%8681
Canada 1.9%1.7%7550
Philippines 1.5%1.3%3046
Saudi Arabia 1.4%0.9%5652
Thailand 1.4%1.2%5465
Russian Federation 1.3%0.8%30508
Nigeria 1.2%0.9%3047
Australia 1.1%0.7%11422
South Africa 0.9%0.5%8668
France 0.9%0.8%21407
Germany 0.8%0.6%29559
Hong Kong 0.8%0.6%5543
Bangladesh 0.8%0.6%4702
Turkey 0.8%0.6%15550
Algeria 0.7%0.6%4387
Spain 0.7%0.8%19083
Mexico 0.7%0.9%13803
Egypt 0.6%0.9%7658
Italy 0.6%0.4%25457
Poland 0.5%0.3%22545
Romania 0.5%0.5%7524

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
docstoc.com
98.60%97.89%1.61
embed.docstoc.com
1.60%1.05%1.1
premium.docstoc.com
0.35%0.83%4
OTHER
0%0.23%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush docstoc.com
Domain:
  docstoc.com
Rank:
  109,773
Organic Keywords:
  1,189
Organic Traffic:
  6,996
Organic Cost:
  $2,648.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
18,142
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is docstoc.com?

Facebook:
  6,290
Google +:
  2,876
Linkedin:
  68
Stumbles:
  40,567
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much docstoc.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,045.00
Monthly Revenue:
$31,350.00
Yearly Revenue:
$381,425.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 52,230$599.08
India 131,749$210.80
United Kingdom 7,629$47.53
Canada 4,988$34.97
Malaysia 10,270$31.12
Indonesia 12,617$15.52
Australia 2,054$15.47
France 2,347$11.03
Thailand 3,521$8.80
Germany 1,761$8.50
Nigeria 2,641$6.92
South Africa 1,467$6.47
Philippines 3,815$6.18
Hong Kong 1,761$6.07
Pakistan 5,282$5.60
Saudi Arabia 2,641$5.33
Russian Federation 2,347$4.77
Italy 1,174$4.10
Spain 2,347$2.61
Mexico 2,641$2.56
Bangladesh 1,761$2.36
Egypt 2,641$2.14
Turkey 1,761$1.92
Romania 1,467$1.73
Poland 880$1.59
Algeria 1,761$1.58

How much money do docstoc.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$209.18
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$6,275.43
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$76,351.09
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
63,061
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,891,818
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
23,017,123
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 9,401$107.83
India 36,890$59.02
Indonesia 7,318$9.00
Canada 1,247$8.74
United Kingdom 1,221$7.60
Australia 411$3.09
Malaysia 822$2.49
Germany 511$2.47
Pakistan 1,690$1.79
France 258$1.21
Saudi Arabia 555$1.12
Italy 200$0.70
Hong Kong 176$0.61
Thailand 211$0.53
Poland 290$0.53
Spain 446$0.50
Philippines 267$0.43
Romania 308$0.36
Russian Federation 141$0.29
Mexico 238$0.23
Nigeria 53$0.14
Turkey 123$0.13
South Africa 29$0.13
Egypt 132$0.11
Algeria 88$0.08
Bangladesh 35$0.05

How much is docstoc.com worth?

Website Value:
$674,829.68

Where is docstoc.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
72.172.88.41
ASN:
AS558 
ISP:
Net Data Centers, Inc. 
Server Location:
Los Angeles
CA
90001
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 72.172.88.41

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does docstoc.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1791 ms) 38 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to docstoc.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=5ykc000g33dkt2l0hfa54nxl; path=/; HttpOnly
X-AspNetMvc-Version: 4.0
Set-Cookie: user_guid=07e67fda-2d55-4897-83eb-efcbdd3818d9; domain=.docstoc.com; expires=Thu, 04-Sep-2025 02:23:07 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: first_time=1; domain=.docstoc.com; path=/
Set-Cookie: memguid.docstoc=c67cf2d6-c52e-4b13-937a-091eb662f105; domain=docstoc.com; expires=Thu, 04-Sep-2025 02:23:07 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: session.docstoc=5f7371d5-ccbe-4031-85f2-153f53a7f2f3; domain=docstoc.com; expires=Sat, 05-Sep-2015 02:23:07 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: browser.session.docstoc=579b05f9-5266-481a-a88d-683c5d18c159; domain=docstoc.com; path=/
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Fri, 04 Sep 2015 02:23:06 GMT
Connection: keep-alive
Content-Length: 267509

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3592
TXT 3592
MX mail.docstoc.com 892
MX c.remote.docstoc.com 892
MX docstoc-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 892
MX docstocsbs.docstoc.com 892
A 72.172.88.41 1792
SOA 3592
Mname ns1.p07.dynect.net
Rname administrator.docstoc.com
Serial Number 2015011400
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns3.p07.dynect.net 3592
NS ns1.p07.dynect.net 3592
NS ns2.p07.dynect.net 3592
NS ns4.p07.dynect.net 3592

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-11-17
Domain Age:
8 years 9 months 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DOCSTOC.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.P07.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P07.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P07.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P07.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 24-sep-2014
Creation Date: 17-nov-2006
Expiration Date: 17-nov-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 04 Sep 2015 02:22:54 GMT <<<
Last update was 746 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
docstoc.com widget